其他题名: Position indicator and position indicating method for marine equipment

摘要: 本发明属于海洋高压环境机电控制技术领域,具体地说是一种用于海洋装备的示位器,包括:与电池连接的电源电路,以及依次连接的水压开关、单片机、GPS及铱星定位通讯模块和天线,电源电路与单片机、GPS及铱星定位通讯模块连接;示位方法包括:当水压开关的开关组件内触点闭合时,使单片机进入工作状态,并启动GPS及铱星定位通讯模块工作,判断GPS信息是否有效;如果GPS位置信息与上一次位置信息偏差超过10米,则GPS信息有效,并发送GPS位置信息;否则,GPS信息无效,上一次检测到的位置信息作为定位的有效信息,不必重新发送。本发明不与所依附的海洋装备存在任何电气上的连接,避免对海洋装备产生干扰,同时也避免了海洋装备主系统发生电源故障时影响本系统的工作。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of electromechanical control in a high-pressure marine environment, and particularly relates to a position indicator for marine equipment. The position indicator comprises a power supply circuit, a water pressure switch, a single chip microcomputer, a GPS and iridium satellite positioning communication module, and an antenna, wherein the power supply circuit is connected with a battery, the water pressure switch, the single chip microcomputer, the GPS and iridium satellite positioning communication module and the antenna are connected in sequence, and the power supply circuit is connected with the single chip microcomputer and the GPS and iridium satellite positioning communication module. The position indicating method comprises the following steps: when a contact in a switching assembly of the water pressure switch is closed, the single chip microcomputer is brought into a working state, and the GPS and iridium satellite positioning communication module is started to work, and whether GPS information is effective or not is judged; if GPS position information deviates from the last position information by more than 10 meters, the GPS information is judged as effective, and the GPS position information is sent; and if the GPS position information does not deviate from the last position information by more than 10 meters, the GPS information is judged as ineffective, and the last detected position information is used as effective information of positioning and does not need to be resent. The position indicator is not in electrical connection with marine environment to which the position indicator is attached, so that interference to the marine equipment is avoided, and the influence of power failure of the main system of the marine equipment to the work of the position indicator system is avoided.