一种紧凑型外控直动式溢流阀

Alternative Title: Compact type external controlled direct relief valve

Abstract: 本发明涉及液压传动与控制技术领域中的液压阀,具体地说是一种紧凑型外控直动式溢流阀,包括阀体、密封插塞、阀芯、弹簧及封堵,阀体为外控直动式溢流阀的外壳,在阀体上沿轴向开有多条与执行元件相连通的连接通道;阀体内开有孔道,密封插塞及封堵分别密封连接于阀体的两端;阀芯容置于孔道内,与孔道的内壁密封抵接;封堵与阀芯之间的孔道为P腔,阀芯上设有T腔,密封插塞上设有A腔,三个腔分别对应阀体上开设的连接通道;P腔内设有弹簧,弹簧的两端分别抵接于封堵及阀芯的一端,阀芯的另一端与密封插塞密封抵接;阀体可沿孔道的轴向滑动,实现A腔与T腔之间的关闭或连通。本发明具有性能稳定,结构紧凑,成本低、易实现等优点。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a hydraulic valve in the field of hydraulic transmission and control technology, and particularly to a compact type external controlled direct relief valve. The compact type external controlled direct relief valve comprises a valve body, a sealing plug, a valve core, a spring and a block; the valve body is an outer shell of the external controlled direct relief valve, and multiple connecting channels interconnected with an executing element are arranged on the valve body along the axial direction; a hole way is arranged in the valve body, the sealing plug and the block are respectively in sealing connection to both ends of the valve body; the valve core is held in the hole way, and abutted the inner wall of the hole way in the manner of sealing; the hole way between the block and the valve core is a P cavity, a T cavity is arranged on the valve core, an A cavity is arranged on the sealing plug, and three cavities are respectively corresponding to the connecting channels; the spring is arranged in the P cavity, both ends of the spring are respectively abutted to one end of each of the block and the valve core, and the other end of the valve core is abutted with the sealing plug in the manner of sealing; the valve body can be glided along the axial direction of the hole way, so that the middle between the A cavity and the T cavity can be closed or interconnected. The compact type external controlled direct relief valve is stable in performance, compact in structure, low in cost, and easy to realize, and so on.