一种自脱式水密接插件

Alternative Title: Automatic separating type waterproof connector

Abstract: 本发明属于水下潜水器领域,具体地说是一种自脱式水密接插件,包括水密插头及水密插座,水密插座包括插座壳体、磁环,插座壳体的一侧安装在潜水器本体上,磁环安装在插座壳体的外圆周面上;水密插头包括插头壳体及解锁套,插头壳体的一侧安装在外挂设备上,另一侧与插座壳体密封插接;解锁套套设在插头壳体上,解锁套的一端通过磁力与磁环连接,水密插头与水密插座通过磁环与解锁套之间的磁力连接为一体,解锁套的另一端通过绳索与外挂设备相连;外挂设备与潜水器脱离后,解锁套通过外挂设备的自重与磁环分离,进而实现水密插头及水密插座的分离。本发明在潜水器与外挂设备之间脱离后,可以自动地脱离,结构简单,安装、分离方便。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of underwater submersibles, and particularly relates to an automatic separating type waterproof connector, which comprises a waterproof insertion head and a waterproof insertion seat, wherein the waterproof insertion seat comprises an insertion seat shell and a magnet ring; one side of the waterproof insertion seat is arranged on a submersible body; the magnet ring is arranged on the external circumferential face of the insertion seat shell; the waterproof insertion head comprises an insertion head shell and an unlocking sleeve; one side of the insertion head shell is arranged on external equipment; the other side of the insertion head shell is in seal insertion with the insertion seat shell; the unlocking sleeve sleeves the insertion head shell; one end of the unlocking sleeve is connected with the magnet ring through magnetic force; the waterproof insertion head and the waterproof insertion seat are connected into a whole through the magnetic force between the magnet ring and the unlocking sleeve; the other end of the unlocking sleeve is connected with the external equipment through a rope; after the external equipment is separated from the submersible, the unlocking sleeve is separated from the magnet ring through the dead load of the external equipment, so that the separation of the waterproof insertion head and the waterproof insertion seat is realized. After the submersible is separated from the external equipment, the automatic separating type waterproof connector can be separated automatically, and is simple in structure, and convenient to install and separate.