其他题名: Main junction box structure of seafloor observation net

摘要: 本发明涉及海底观测设备,具体地说是一种海底观测网主接驳盒结构,包括彼此可拆卸连接的分离段及底框架,分离段包括分离段基本框架和浮力材,分离段基本框架内分别安装有电子舱及高低压变换舱,在分离段基本框架上分别安装有水下可插拔接插件安装板及水下阴极,浮力材安装在分离段基本框架的上方;底框架的主体为框架焊接构件,内部安装有光电分离舱,框架焊接构件上分别设有水下放置插座及海缆承力端头接口,海缆通过海缆承力端头接口固定在框架焊接构件上,海缆内部的光电复合缆通过光电分离舱进行光、电通路的分离,水下放置插座上设有水下插拔接插件。本发明能够满足海底长期观测及升级维护需求、便于布放及维护。

英文摘要: The invention relates to seafloor observation equipment and in particular relates to a main junction box structure of a seafloor observation net. The main junction box structure comprises a separation section and a bottom frame which are detachably connected with each other, wherein the separation section comprises a separation section base frame and a buoyancy material; an electronic cabin and a high/low pressure conversion cabin are respectively arranged in the separation section base frame; an underwater pluggable connector mounting plate and an underwater cathode are respectively arranged on the separation section base frame; the buoyancy material is arranged above the separation section base frame; a main body of the bottom frame is a frame welded member, and a photoelectric separation cabin is arranged in the bottom frame; an underwater placement socket and a submarine cable bearing end joint are respectively arranged on the frame welded member; a submarine cable is fixed on the frame welded member through the submarine cable bearing end joint; a photoelectric composite cable inside the submarine cable is subjected to optical and electric path separation through the photoelectric separation cabin; an underwater pluggable connector is arranged on the underwater placement socket. According to the main junction box structure of the seafloor observation net, the requirements on long-term seafloor observation and upgrade maintenance can be met, and the main junction box structure is convenient to arrange and maintain.