一种水下光电分离舱

其他题名: Underwater photoelectric separating cabin

摘要: 本发明涉及海底观测网设备,具体地说是一种水下光电分离舱,包括结构框架、海缆承力端头及光电分离舱,其中海缆承力端头安装在结构框架上,海缆受力由该结构框架承担,去掉钢丝铠装护套的光电复合缆在所述结构框架内盘绕;所述光电分离舱安装在结构框架内,所述光电复合缆通过穿壁密封构件进入光电分离舱内,通过所述光电分离舱完成光电分离,分离的光通道及电通道通过穿壁密封构件由光电分离舱引出至下级设备进行工作。本发明通过结构框架承担海缆受力,适应特殊设备的需要,体积小、重量轻,节省了安装空间,更适合狭小空间的复杂布线要求。

其他摘要: The invention relates to submarine observation network equipment, and particularly relates to an underwater photoelectric separating cabin comprising a structural framework, submarine cable force-bearing end heads and a photoelectric separating cabin. The submarine cable force-bearing end heads are installed on the structural framework. Force borne by a submarine cable is borne by the structural framework. Photoelectric composite cables of which steel wire armored sheaths are removed are coiled in the structural framework. The photoelectric separating cabin is installed in the structural framework. The photoelectric composite cables enter into the photoelectric separating cabin via through-wall sealing components, and photoelectric separation is completed via the photoelectric separating cabin. A separated optical channel and an electric channel are led out to lower level equipment to work by the photoelectric separating cabin through the through-wall sealing components. Force borne by the submarine cable is borne by the structural framework so that the underwater photoelectric separating cabin is suitable for the requirements of special equipment, small in size, low in weight, economical in installing space and more suitable for the complex wiring requirements of narrow space.