一种铰接式液压管接头

其他题名: Hinging type hydraulic pipe joint

摘要: 本发明属于液压工程领域,具体地说是一种铰接式液压管接头,包括铰接式管接头固定基座、铰接式管接头调向接头及铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽,铰接式管接头固定基座的一端安装在液压管路的基体上,另一端与铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽螺纹连接,铰接式管接头调向接头的一端套设在铰接式管接头固定基座上,分别与铰接式管接头固定基座及铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽密封连接,通过铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽定位,铰接式管接头调向接头的另一端为与外接液压管路连接的调向接头;铰接式管接头固定基座上分别开有进油孔及出油口,进油孔通过出油口与调向接头相连通。本发明具有结构紧凑、可调向、可内部走线、便于维护、故障率低等优点。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the hydraulic engineering field, in particular to a hinging type hydraulic pipe joint. The hinging pipe hydraulic pipe joint comprises a hinging type hydraulic pipe joint fixing base, a hinging type pipe joint steering joint and a hinging type pipe joint lock nut; one end of the hinging type pipe joint fixing base is installed on a base body of a hydraulic pipeline; the other end is in thread connection with the hinging type pipe joint lock nut; one end of the hinging type pipe joint steering joint sleeves the hinging type pipe joint fixing base and is respectively in sealing connection with the hinging type pipe joint fixing base and the hinging type pipe joint lock nut; positioning is achieved through the hinging type pipe joint lock nut; the other end of the hinging type pipe joint steering joint is provided with a steering joint which is connected with an external connection hydraulic pipeline; the hinging type pipe joint fixing base is respectively provided with an oil inlet hole and an oil outlet; the oil inlet hole is communicated with the steering joint through the oil outlet. The hinging pipe hydraulic pipe joint has the advantages of being compact in structure and steerable, allowing internal routing, being convenient to maintain and low in fault rate and the like.