一种浅水滑翔机用俯仰调节装置

其他题名: Pitching adjusting device for shallow water glider

摘要: 本发明涉及水下测量平台,具体地说是一种浅水滑翔机用俯仰调节装置,包括艏部连接环、连接轴、电池组、姿态舱连接环、齿条及俯仰驱动装置,艏部连接环及姿态舱连接环分别连接于连接轴的两端,连接轴内安装有齿条;电池组可相对移动地套设在连接轴上,俯仰驱动装置安装在电池组上,随电池组共同移动;俯仰驱动装置具有电机以及通过传动机构由电机驱动的大齿轮,该大齿轮与齿条相啮合,驱动电池组沿连接轴的轴向往复移动,进而通过电池组的往复移动改变所述俯仰调节装置的重心。本发明将俯仰调节装置作为一个单独的模块进行设计,结构紧凑,传动效果好,工作可靠,能耗小,俯仰角调节范围大。

其他摘要: The invention relates to underwater measuring platforms, in particular to a pitching adjusting device for a shallow water glider. The pitching adjusting device comprises a bow connecting ring, a connecting shaft, a battery pack, a posture cabin connecting ring, a rack and a pitching driving device. The bow connecting ring and the posture cabin connecting ring are connected to the two ends of the connecting shaft respectively; the rack is arranged in the connecting shaft; the connecting shaft is sleeved by the battery pack in a relatively-moving manner; the pitching driving device is arranged on the battery pack and moves together with the battery pack; the pitching driving device is provided with a motor and a bull gear which is driven by the motor through a transmission mechanism; the bull gear is meshed with the rack; the battery pack is driven to perform axial reciprocating motion along the connecting shaft; and the center of gravity of the pitching adjusting device can be further changed through the reciprocating moving of the battery pack. The pitching adjusting device is used as an independent module to be designed; and the pitching adjusting device is compact in structure, good in transmission effect, reliable in working, small in energy consumption and large in pitching angle adjusting range.