一种水下机器人用铱星与GPS组合天线

其他题名: Iridium and GPS (Global Positioning System) combined antenna for underwater robot

摘要: 本发明涉及组合天线,具体地说是一种水下机器人用铱星与GPS组合天线,包括依次密封连接的天线转接组件、固定底座、连接管及天线组合件,天线转接组件包括水密电缆、定形骨架、接头定位环及同轴连接器,定形骨架与固定底座密封连接、一端设有接头定位环,同轴连接器插入接头定位环内,一端与水密电缆相连,水密电缆与定形骨架密封连接;天线组合件包括天线罩固定件、铱星天线、GPS天线及天线罩,天线罩固定件的一端与连接管密封螺纹连接,另一端与天线罩密封相连,铱星天线及GPS天线均封装在天线罩内,并分别通过同轴信号线与同轴连接器的另一端相连。本发明具有结构简单、水下密封性能及天线信号良好,易于安装等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a combined antenna, in particular to an iridium and GPS (Global Positioning System) combined antenna for an underwater robot. The iridium and GPS combined antenna comprises an antenna adapter component, a fixed base, a connecting pipe and an antenna assembly which are sequentially and hermetically connected, wherein the antenna adapter component comprises a watertight cable, a setting framework, a connector locating ring and a coaxial connector; the setting framework is hermetically connected with the fixed base; one end of the setting framework is provided with the connector locating ring; the coaxial connector is inserted into the connector locating ring, and one end of the coaxial connector is connected with the watertight cable; the watertight cable is hermetically connected with the setting framework; the antenna assembly comprises an antenna housing fixing piece, an iridium antenna, a GPS antenna and an antenna housing; one end of the antenna housing fixing piece is in hermetical and threaded connection with the connecting pipe, and the other end of the antenna housing fixing piece is hermetically connected with the antenna housing; the iridium antenna and the GPS antenna are both encapsulated in the antenna housing and are respectively connected with the other end of the coaxial connector by virtue of a coaxial signal wire. The iridium and GPS combined antenna has the advantages of simple structure, good underwater sealing property and antenna signals, easiness for installation and the like.