一种收放拖曳海缆埋设机用双卷筒摩擦绞车

其他题名: Take-up, pay-off and towing double-drum friction winch for cable laying machine

摘要: 本发明属于布缆船海缆埋设配套设备领域,具体的说是一种收放拖曳海缆埋设机用双卷筒摩擦绞车,包括两个拖缆卷筒、安装支座、液压马达、减速机、导绳轮和液压控制单元,其中安装支座的两侧分别设有侧板,拖缆卷筒平行设置,且两端分别垂直安装在所述安装支座两侧的侧板上,拖缆卷的两端分别通过减速机与液压马达相连,设置于安装支座同侧的拖缆减速机分别通过连接板连接,液压控制单元安装在连接板上,导绳轮安装在安装支座的侧板上,且安装在所述侧板靠近储缆绞车一侧的边沿。钢丝绳的一端与海缆埋设机相连,另一端在两个拖缆卷筒上缠绕后伸出与储缆绞车相连。本发明提供牵引力同时减小了钢丝绳的张力,满足了承受高负载、负载变化大的要求。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of cable laying ship submarine cable burying equipment and particularly relates to a take-up, pay-off and towing double-drum friction winch for a cable laying machine. The take-up, pay-off and towing double-drum friction winch for the cable laying machine comprises two cable towing drums, a mounting support base, a hydraulic motor, speed reducers, a rope guide sheave and a hydraulic control unit. A side plate is arranged on both sides of the mounting support base respectively. The cable towing drums are arranged in parallel and both ends of each of the cable towing drums are perpendicularly mounted on the side plates on both sides of the mounting support base and connected to the hydraulic motor through the speed reducers respectively. The cable towing speed reducers arranged on the same side of the mounting support base are connected through a connecting plate. The hydraulic control unit is mounted on the connecting plate. The rope guide sheave is mounted on the side edge close to a cable winch, of the side plates of the mounting support base. One end of a steel wire rope is connected to the cable laying machine and the other end is wound on the two cable towing drums and extends to be connected to the cable winch. The take-up, pay-off and towing double-drum friction winch for the cable laying machine provides traction and reduces the tension of the steel wire rope, thereby meeting the requirements of high load bearing and load variation.