一种海缆埋设机收放拖曳绞车

其他题名: Retractable towing winch of submarine cable embedding machine

摘要: 本发明属于布缆船海缆埋设配套设备领域,具体地说是一种海缆埋设机收放拖曳绞车,包括储缆绞车和拖缆绞车,其中拖缆绞车通过拖缆绞车马达驱动拖缆卷筒转动;储缆绞车包括排绳器和储缆机构,排绳器包括导向轮、导向轮支撑架、排绳器支座和排绳器马达,导向轮支撑架上设有钢丝绳偏角检测装置和钢丝绳长度计数装置,其中钢丝绳偏角检测装置发出信号控制排绳器马达转动,进而控制导向轮支撑架移动消除钢丝绳偏角;储缆机构通过储缆绞车马达驱动储缆卷筒转动;钢丝绳一端经拖缆卷筒缠绕后进入排绳器,经导向轮折90度后缠绕在储缆卷筒上,储缆绞车对钢丝绳为恒张力控制。本发明满足了对海缆埋设机收放拖曳绞车高负载、负载变化大和大容绳量的需求。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of supporting device for submarine cable embedding of a cable laying ship, and particularly relates to a retractable towing winch of a submarine cable embedding machine. The retractable towing winch comprises a cable storage winch and a cable dragging winch, wherein the cable dragging winch drives a cable dragging reel to rotate through a cable dragging winch; the cable storage winch comprises a roper guider and a cable storage mechanism; the rope guider comprises a guide wheel, a guide wheel supporting bracket, a guide wheel supporting base and a guide wheel motor; a wire rope deflection detecting device and a wire rope length counting device are arranged on the guide wheel supporting bracket, wherein the wire rope deflection detecting device sends a signal to control the rotation of the rope guider motor, and further control the movement of the guide wheel supporting bracket so as to remove the deflection of the wire rope; the cable storage mechanism drives the cable storage reel to rotate through the cable storage winch; one end of the wire rope enters the rope guider after being coiled by the cable dragging reel, and then coils on the cable storage reel after being folded at 90 degrees by the guide wheel, and the cable storage winch performs the constant tension control on the wire rope. The retractable towing winch satisfies the demand of high load, big loading change and big rope capacity of the retractable towing winch of the submarine cable embedding machine.