一种小型自治水下机器人控制系统

Alternative Title: Control system of small autonomous underwater vehicle

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种小型自治水下机器人控制系统,包括:水面支持部分、控制主体、数据采集设备、通信设备、电源管理模块和推进系统模块;所述控制主体与数据采集设备、电源管理模块、推进系统模块连接,还通过通信设备与水面支持部分连接。本发明使用三种数据传输手段:以太网作为控制系统内计算机之间的大数据量传输的通信方式,以CAN总线作为系统内状态监测和执行器控制信号通信方式,以串口通信作为传感器数据采集通信方式,三种数据传输手段同时具备使得系统兼具简洁快速可靠安全的特性。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a control system of a small autonomous underwater vehicle. The system comprises a water surface support part, a control body, a data acquisition device, a communication device, a power management module, and a propulsion system module. The control body is connected with the data acquisition device, the power management module and the propulsion system module, and is further connected with the water surface support part through the communication device. Three means of data transmission are used in the system. An Ethernet is used as a means of communication of large data transmission among computers in the control system, a CAN bus is used as a means of communication of state monitoring in the system and actuator control signals, and serial communication is used as a means of communication of data acquisition of a sensor. By simultaneously adopting the three means of data transmission, the system is characterized by being simple, rapid, reliable, and safe.