其他题名: Rope throwing appliance mechanism for recovering autonomous underwater vehicle

摘要: 本发明属于自治水下航行器领域,具体地说是一种用于自治水下航行器回收的抛绳器机构,包括底盘、侧壁筒、火工推动器组件、射头组件、盖板、绳缆、抛绳组件及密封盒,抛绳器机构整体通过底盘安装在自治水下航行器上,侧壁筒两端分别与底盘及盖板连接;火工推动器组件、射头组件及绳缆分别容置在盖板和侧壁筒围成的腔体内,火工推动器组件安装在底盘上,射头组件放在火工推动器组件上;抛绳组件及密封盒分别安装在底盘上,自治水下航行器通过转接头与火工推动器组件电连接;绳缆的一端与射头组件相连,另一端与抛绳组件连接;本发明是实现母船上快速回收,非常安全、便利回收的主要装置之一,回收过程非常安全。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of autonomous underwater vehicles, and particularly relates to a rope throwing appliance mechanism for recovering an autonomous underwater vehicle. The rope throwing appliance mechanism comprises a base plate, a side wall cylinder, a fire pusher assembly, a launching head assembly, a cover plate, a rope, a rope throwing assembly and a seal box, wherein the overall rope throwing appliance mechanism is arranged on the autonomous underwater vehicle through the base plate, and two ends of the side wall cylinder are respectively connected with the base plate and the cover plate; the fire pusher assembly, the launching head assembly and the rope are respectively accommodated in a cavity formed by surrounding of the cover plate and the side wall cylinder, the fire pusher assembly is arranged on the base plate, and the launching head assembly is arranged on the fire pusher assembly; the rope throwing assembly and the seal box are respectively arranged on the base plate, and the autonomous underwater vehicle is electrically connected with the fire pusher assembly by an adapter; one end of the rope is connected with the launching head assembly, and the other end of the rope is connected with the rope throwing assembly. The rope throwing appliance mechanism is one of main devices for realizing quick recovery on a mother ship, and is very safe and convenient; and the recovery process is very safe.