其他题名: Steel wire rope connection device used for submarine cable inbuilt extension and retraction system

摘要: 本发明涉及布缆船海缆埋设机吊放拖曳系统的配套设备,具体地说是一种用于海缆埋设收放系统的钢丝绳连接装置,包括钢丝绳接头、侧板、弯板组件、系绳柱及钢丝绳挡板,钢丝绳接头的一端设有与收放A型架连接的钢丝绳,另一端的两侧分别设有侧板,钢丝绳接头的另一端铰接于两侧板的一端;弯板组件的一端位于两侧板之间、并与两侧板的另一端铰接,弯板组件另一端的两侧分别设有系绳柱,每个系绳柱的外侧均安装连接有钢丝绳挡板;弯板组件另一端两侧的系绳柱分别挂有与海缆埋设机相连的钢丝绳。本发明有效地解决了钢丝绳由收放A型架到海缆埋设机的连接过渡问题,延长了过渡处钢丝绳的使用寿命,使收放作业过程更加稳定、安全。

英文摘要: The invention relates to matched equipment of a submarine cable inbuilt machine hanging and dragging system of a cable laying ship, in particular to a steel wire rope connection device used for a submarine cable inbuilt extension and retraction system comprises a steel wire rope connector, side plates, a bent plate assembly, mooring rope columns and steel wire rope baffles, wherein one end of the steel wire rope connector is provided with a steel wire rope connected with an extension and retraction A-type frame and the side plates are arranged on the two sides of the other end of the steel wire rope connector; the other end of the steel wire rope connector is hinged with one end of each of the two side plates; one end of the bent plate assembly is located between the two side plates and is hinged with the other ends of the two side plates; the mooring rope columns are arranged on the two sides of the other end of the bent plate assembly; the steel wire rope baffle is connected with the outer side of each mooring rope column; steel wire ropes which are connected with a submarine cable inbuilt machine are hung on the mooring rope columns on the two sides of the other end of the bent plate assembly. By the aid of the steel wire rope connection device used for a submarine cable inbuilt extension and retraction system, the connection transition problem of the steel wire ropes from the extension and retraction A-type frame to the submarine cable inbuilt machine are effectively solved, the service life of the steel wire ropes of a transition part is prolonged, and an extension and retraction working process is more stable and safer.