一种用于双绞车系统中储缆绞车排绳器的偏角检测装置

其他题名: Deflection angle detection device for storage winch rope arranger in double-winch system

摘要: 本发明涉及布缆船海缆埋设机吊放拖曳系统配套设备,具体地说是一种用于双绞车系统中储缆绞车排绳器的偏角检测装置,接近开关安装在上支撑板上,弹簧支撑座上设弹簧,上转动块上方设有轴端盖,与上支撑板用螺钉相连,上转动块下方夹板间安装位置杆,上、下转动块用两根支撑圆柱相连,上支撑板上设有调节孔,可调节接近开关的水平安装位置,上转动块下方夹板与位置杆也设有调节孔,可调节位置杆伸出长度,从而调节偏角范围;钢丝绳由两支撑圆柱间穿过,通过接近开关检测位置杆自由端转动的角度。本发明可精确检测绞车收缆及放缆时钢丝绳的偏角,实现钢丝绳在卷筒上的平稳、整齐排列,确保绞车顺利作业,延长钢丝绳使用寿命。

其他摘要: The invention relates to cable laying ship submarine cable burying machine lifting and dragging system matching equipment, in particular to a deflection angle detection device for a storage winch rope arranger in a double-winch system. A proximity switch is mounted on an upper supporting plate, a spring is arranged on a spring supporting seat, a shaft end cover is arranged above an upper rotating block and connected with the upper supporting plate through a screw, a position rod is mounted between clamp plates below the upper rotating block, the upper rotating block is connected with a lower rotating block through supporting cylinders, an adjusting hole is formed in the upper supporting plate, the horizontal mounting position of the proximity switch can be adjusted, adjusting holes are formed in the clamp plates below the upper rotating block and the position rod, the extension length of the position rod can be adjusted, so that a deflection angle range is adjusted, a steel wire rope penetrates the space between two supporting cylinders, and the rotating angle of a free end of the position rod is detected by the proximity switch. The deflection angle of the steel wire rope in cable deploying and retracting by winches can be accurately detected, the steel wire rope is stably and neatly arranged on a reel, smooth operation of the winches is ensured, and the service life of the steel wire rope is prolonged.