一种长基线定位系统海底应答器水面示位装置

其他题名: Long-baseline positioning system seabed transponder sea surface position indicating device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种水下机器人附属设备的定位装置,具体地说是一种长基线定位系统海底应答器水面示位装置,包括浮球球体、主舱体、压力补偿器、压力开关和充电/调试接口,其中,所述主舱体、压力补偿器和压力开关分别设置于浮球球体内依次相通的不同腔体中,压力补偿器和压力开关安装在主舱体两侧,充电/调试接口设置于与所述容置主舱体的腔体相通的斜孔中,主舱体、压力补偿器、压力开关和充电/调试接口通过油管相连,电路电线设置于油管中;主舱体内设有主控单元和电池组,浮球球体外部设有与主控单元相配合的天线和频闪灯。本发明能将浮出水面的长基线海底应答器的位置信息发送给母船,方便长基线海底应答器的定位回收。

其他摘要: The invention relates to positioning devices of underwater robot accessory equipment, particularly to a long-baseline positioning system seabed transponder sea surface position indicating device. The long-baseline positioning system seabed transponder sea surface position indicating device comprises a floating ball, a main cabin, a pressure compensator, a pressure switch and a charging/debugging interface, wherein the main cabin, the pressure compensator and the pressure switch are arranged in sequentially-communicated different cavities inside the floating ball respectively; the pressure compensator and the pressure switch are mounted on both sides of the main cabin; the charging/debugging interface is arranged inside an inclined hole communicated with the cavity of the main cabin; the main cabin, the pressure compensator, the pressure switch and the charging/debugging interface are connected through oil tubes; circuit wires are arranged inside the oil tubes; the inside of the main cabin is provided with a master control unit and a battery pack; the outside of the floating ball is provided with an antenna matched with the master control unit, and a strobe light. The long-baseline positioning system seabed transponder sea surface position indicating device can transmit the position information of a long-baseline seabed transponder emerging from water to a mother ship and facilitates location and recovery of the long-baseline seabed transponder.