一种卡盘式电子架

其他题名: Chuck type electronic frame

摘要: 本发明涉及一种水下机器人电子设备的固定装置,具体地说是一种能够实现径向锁紧的卡盘式电子架,包括第一锁紧盘、第二锁紧盘、连接螺杆、电子设备固定板,第一锁紧盘内和第二锁紧盘内设有同步转动地螺旋线盘,第一锁紧盘和第二锁紧盘内分别设有轨道盘,所述螺旋线盘分别设置于所述轨道盘内;轨道盘朝向架体外侧的端面上设有径向移动槽,锁紧用的卡爪设置于所述径向移动槽中。螺旋线盘上设有呈螺旋状分布的弧形条状凸台,所述卡爪与所弧形条状凸台相啮合的啮合齿。所述卡爪在螺旋线盘转动时,分别沿所述第一锁紧盘和第二锁紧盘的径向方向移动,从而将架体锁紧。本发明结构紧凑,操作简单,能够实现电子架的径向锁紧。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a fixing device for an underwater robot electronic device, and specifically relates to a chuck type electronic frame capable of achieving radial locking. The chuck type electronic frame comprises a first locking plate, a second locking plate, a connecting screw and an electronic device fixing plate; spiral line plates which are synchronously rotated are arranged in the first locking plate and the second locking plate; track plates are respectively arranged in the first locking plate and the second locking plate; the spiral line plates are respectively arranged in the track plates; radial moving grooves are formed in the end surfaces of the tracks, facing the outer side of a frame body; clamping jaws for locking are positioned in the radial moving grooves; arc strip-shaped bosses which are spirally distributed are arranged on the spiral line plates; the clamping jaws are equipped with engaging teeth which engage with the arc strip-shaped bosses; when the spiral line plates rotate, the clamping jaws respectively move in the radial directions of the first locking plate and the second locking plate, so as to lock the frame body. The chuck type electronic frame is compact in structure, and simple to operate, and enables radial locking of the electronic frame.