一种自治水下航行器的回收系统及其回收方法

Alternative Title: Recovery system and recovery method of autonomous underwater vehicle

Abstract: 本发明属于自治水下航行器领域,具体地说是一种自治水下航行器的回收系统及其回收方法,回收系统包括母船、A型架、起吊锁及分别安装在自治水下航行器上的抛绳器和起吊环,自治水下航行器完成使命任务后,通过抛绳器从其艏部抛出一牵引绳,母船工作人员将牵引绳通过捞绳器捞起,然后穿过母船艉部的A型架,人工拖带自治水下航行器在海面上航行以克服海浪影响;用端部安装有起吊锁的回收杆依次对准前后起吊环,实现起吊锁和起吊环的对接,然后通过A型架起吊自治水下航行器,实现整个回收过程。本发明具有结构简单、安全可靠、操作方便,受海况影响小,不用对母船进行任何改造的特点。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of autonomous underwater vehicles, and particularly relates to a recovery system and a recovery method of an autonomous underwater vehicle. The recovery system comprises a mother ship, an A-shaped frame, a hoisting lock as well as a rope throwing appliance and hoisting rings, which are respectively arranged on the autonomous underwater vehicle. After the autonomous underwater vehicle completes a mission, a pull rope is thrown from the bow through the rope throwing appliance, a mother ship worker fishes the pull rope up through a rope fishing appliance, then the pull rope penetrates through the A-shaped frame at the stern of the mother ship, and the autonomous underwater vehicle is artificially dragged to sail on the sea to overcome the influence of sea waves; a recovery rod provided with the hoisting lock at the end part is aligned with the front and back hoisting rings in sequence to realize butt joint of the hoisting lock and the hoisting rings, and then the autonomous underwater vehicle is hoisted through the A-shaped frame to realize the whole recovery process. The recovery system has the characteristics that the structure is simple, the safety, reliability and convenience in operation are realized, the influence caused by sea conditions is slight, and the mother ship does not need to be transformed.