一种用于自主水下机器人的自动驾驶系统及方法

其他题名: Automatic pilot system and method for autonomous underwater robot

摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于自主水下机器人的自动驾驶系统和方法,内部系统模块通过标准接口连接到GPS接收模块和MEMS惯性导航传感器,信号隔离模块一端连接内部系统模块,另一端连接局部扩展总线,用于将信号输入输出电连接器与内部系统模块之间信号进行隔离处理;局部扩展总线一端连接所述信号隔离模块,另一端连接信号输入输出电连接器,将隔离后的信号通过局部扩展总线输出到信号输入输出电连接器,本发明是一种体积小,性能高,稳定性可靠性高,功耗小,控制精度高,重量轻,成本低,接口多样的适用于多种水下机器人或潜水器的自动驾驶系统和方法。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an automatic pilot system and a method for an autonomous underwater robot. A built-in system is connected to a GPS (Global Positioning System) receiving module and an MEMS (Micro Electro Mechanical System) inertial navigation sensor through standard interfaces; one end of a signal isolation module is connected with a built-in system module, and the other end of the signal isolation module is connected with a local expansion bus; the signal isolation module is used for isolating a signal between a signal input-output electrical connector and the built-in system module; one end of the local expansion bus is connected with the signal isolation module, and the other end of the local expansion bus is connected with the signal input-output electrical connector; the isolated signal is output to the signal input-output electrical connector through the local expansion bus. The invention provides the automatic pilot system and the method applicable to various underwater vehicles or submersibles, and the automatic pilot system is small in size, high in performance, high in stability and reliability, small in power consumption, high in control accuracy, light in weight, low in cost and multiple in interfaces.