一种潜水器水面示位与应急安全控制装置与方法

其他题名: Device and method for indicating water level and controlling emergency safety of submersible device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种潜水器水面示位通讯与应急安全保障领域,具体地说是一种潜水器水面示位与应急安全控制装置与方法,包括水面定位通讯与应急安全管理模块、频闪灯模块、无线电通讯模块、应急抛载上浮执行控制模块、应急能源供给模块、卫星通讯模块和压力开关模块,水面定位通讯与应急安全管理模块与上述模块分别连接,且连接到自动驾驶仪。卫星通讯模块连接到水面定位通讯与应急安全管理模块,GPS接收模块连接到卫星通讯模块,用于接收卫星定位位置信息。本发明采用协同管理各个功能模块,实现灯光示位处理、物理位置示位处理,短距离通讯处理、全球卫星通讯处理,实现潜水器应急安全控制处理等,对于各种潜水器尤其自主型潜水器具有更重要的应用价值。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of submersible device water level indicating communication and emergency safety guarantee, in particular to a device and a method for indicating water level and controlling emergency safety of a submersible device. The device comprises a water level positioning communication and emergency safety management module, a stroboscope lamp module, a radio communication module, an emergency load rejection flotation execution control module, an emergency energy source supply module, a satellite communication module and a pressure switch module, wherein the water level positioning communication and emergency safety management module is respectively connected to the above modules and is connected to an automatic pilot; the satellite communication module is connected to the water level positioning communication and emergency safety management module; a GPS (Global Positioning System) receiving module is connected to the satellite communication module and is used for receiving satellite positioning position information. According to the device and the method, the light indication, physical position indication, short-distance communication, global satellite communication and emergency safety control on the submersible device are implemented by the coordinated management of all the function modules; the device and the method are higher in value of application to various submersible devices, especially autonomous submersible devices.