一种水下电动机械手腕转夹钳驱动结构

Alternative Title: Underwater electromechanical wrist turning and clamping drive structure

Abstract: 本发明属于机器人工程中水下机械手领域,具体地说是一种水下电动机械手腕转夹钳驱动结构,包括实现水下电动机械手腕转功能的腕转驱动模块、实现水下电动机械手夹钳功能的夹钳驱动模块及关节外壳,所述腕转驱动模块及夹钳驱动模块分别容置在所述关节外壳内;腕转驱动模块中采用齿轮传动,夹钳驱动模块中采用滚珠丝杠传动,腕转模块中的第二轴采用空心结构,允许驱动夹钳的滚珠丝杠螺母连杆穿过,使腕转模块和夹钳模块能够集成到一个关节外壳里面而又避免互相干涉,实现水下电动机械手的两个功能。本发明具有性能可靠,结构紧凑,便于维护和调试等优点。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of underwater manipulators of robot engineering and particularly relates to an underwater electromechanical wrist turning and clamping drive structure. The underwater electromechanical wrist turning and clamping drive structure comprises a wrist turning drive module for achieving an underwater electromechanical wrist turning function, a clamping drive module for achieving an underwater electromechanical wrist clamping function and a joint housing, wherein the wrist turning drive module and the clamping drive module are accommodated in the joint housing respectively. The wrist turning drive module uses gear transmission. The clamping drive module uses ball screw transmission. A second shaft of the wrist turning module is of a hollow structure, a ball screw nut connecting rod for driving a clamp can penetrate through the second shaft of the wrist turning module, and the wrist turning module and the clamping module can be integrated into the joint housing and avoid mutual interference to achieve two functions of an underwater electromechanical arm. The underwater electromechanical wrist turning and clamping drive structure has the advantages of being reliable in performance, compact in structure, easy to maintain and debug and the like.