一种水下电动机械手夹钳结构

其他题名: Clamp structure of underwater electric manipulator

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种水下电动机械手夹钳结构,包括夹持驱动模块、凸轮、导向板、凸轮从动件、夹钳A、夹钳B及传动螺栓轴承,凸轮安装在夹持驱动模块的输出端,凸轮上开有弧形槽,弧形槽内设有传动螺栓轴承,夹钳A及夹钳B分别通过凸轮从动件A及凸轮从动件B与凸轮上的传动螺栓轴承A相连;凸轮从动件A及凸轮从动件B的外围设有安装在夹持驱动模块上、限制凸轮从动件A及凸轮从动件B转动的导向装置;凸轮由夹持驱动模块驱动旋转,凸轮上的传动螺栓轴承在凸轮的旋转过程中,在弧形槽内作直线运动,实现夹钳A及夹钳B的张开或闭合。本发明具有结构新颖紧凑、拆卸方便、功能齐全、可深海作业等优点。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of underwater robot engineering and particularly relates to a clamp structure of an underwater electric manipulator. The clamp structure comprises a clamping drive module, a cam, a guide plate, cam driven parts, a clamp A, a clamp B and drive bolt bearings, wherein the cam is mounted at an output end of the clamp drive module; arc-shaped grooves are formed in the cam; the drive bolt bearings are arranged in the arc-shaped grooves; the clamp A and the clamp B are connected with the drive bolt bearing A and the drive bolt bearing B on the cam through the cam driven part A and the cam driven part B respectively; guide devices mounted on the clamp drive module and used for limiting the rotation of the cam driven part A and the cam driven part B are arranged at the peripheries of the cam driven part A and the cam driven part B; the cam is driven by the clamp drive module to rotate; the drive bolt bearings on the cam do a linear motion in the arc-shaped grooves in a rotation process of the cam, so that the clamp A and the clamp B are opened or closed. The clamp structure has the advantages of novel and compact structure, convenience for dismounting, complete functions, capability of being used in deep ocean work, and the like.