一种机械式开关型深度传感器

其他题名: Mechanical switch-type depth sensor

摘要: 本发明属于海洋高压环境机电控制技术领域,具体地说是一种机械式开关型深度传感器。包括壳体、活塞、磁铁组件、弹簧、开关组件、橡胶电缆端头,其中壳体为中空结构,所述活塞滑动连接于壳体的中心孔内,活塞的一端通过壳体内设有内止口限位,所述壳体的一端设有外螺纹,另一端与橡胶电缆端头连接,所述橡胶电缆端头内设有开关组件,所述磁铁组件设置于活塞的另一端、并与开关组件相对应,所述弹簧设置于壳体的中心孔内、并位于活塞与橡胶电缆端头之间;本发明具有压力设定范围大,性能稳定、安全可靠,结构紧凑,成本低、易实现等诸多优点。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of marine high-pressure-environmental electromechanical control and particularly discloses a mechanical switch-type depth sensor which includes a shell body, a piston, a magnet assembly, a spring, a switch assembly and a rubber cable terminal. The shell body is hollow in structure. The piston is slidingly disposed inside a central hole of the shell body. One end of the piston is position-limited by an inner limit opening arranged inside the shell body. One end of the shell body is provided with external threads and the other end of the shell body is connected to the rubber cable terminal. A switch assembly is disposed in the rubber cable terminal. The magnet assembly is disposed on the other end of the piston and is corresponding to the switch assembly. The spring is arranged in the central hole of the shell body and between the piston and the rubber cable terminal. The depth sensor is large in pressure set range, is stable in performance, is safe and reliable, is compact in structure, is low in cost and is easy to manufacture.