一种用AUV检测海洋水文参数跃变层特征的装置和方法

其他题名: Device and method for detecting marine hydrological parameter jump layer characteristics by using AUV (Autonomous Underwater Vehicle)

摘要: 本发明涉及深水机器人技术领域,尤其涉及一种利用AUV自主检测海洋水文参数跃变层特征的装置和方法。本发明的装置包括:水文参数测量仪,探头安装于AUV壳体外部,连接控制计算机,用于实时测量AUV所处位置的水文数据;供电控制开关,接收控制计算机送来的供电控制信号,连接水文参数测量仪的电源,用于控制水文参数测量仪的通断;控制计算机,安装于AUV壳体内部,与水文参数测量仪通过数据通信线缆相连,通过该线缆实时采集和记录水文参数测量仪输出的测量数据,用于自动计算海水水文参数跃变层深度范围。本发明装置简单,使用简便,稳定可靠,检测结果准确,应用范围广。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of deepwater robots and in particular relates to a device and a method for detecting marine hydrological parameter jump layer characteristics by using an AUV (Autonomous Underwater Vehicle). The device disclosed by the invention comprises a hydrological parameter measuring instrument, a power supply control switch and a control computer, wherein a probe of the hydrological parameter measuring instrument is arranged on the outer part of an AUV shell, and the hydrological parameter measuring instrument is connected with the control computer and is used for measuring hydrological data at a position at which the AUV is positioned in real time; the power supply control switch receives a power supply control signal transmitted by the control computer, is connected with a power supply of the hydrological parameter measuring instrument and is used for controlling the on/off operation of the hydrological parameter measuring instrument; and the control computer is arranged inside the AUV shell, is connected with the hydrological parameter measuring instrument by virtue of a data communication cable, acquires and records measured data output by the hydrological parameter measuring instrument in real time by virtue of the cable and is used for automatically calculating the depth range of a marine hydrological parameter jump layer. The device disclosed by the invention is simple, easy and convenient to use, stable, reliable, accurate in detection result and wide in application range.