一种用于水下机器人的无线通讯系统及方法

Alternative Title: Wireless communication system and method for underwater robot

Abstract

本发明涉及一种用于水下机器人的无线通讯系统及方法,无线通讯管理单元分别与无线电数传电台、无线网桥、移动通信模块、卫星通讯设备和水声通讯机连接;无线通讯管理单元开始运行后,从水下机器人安装的自动驾驶仪获取水下机器人自主导航位置信息、水下机器人状态信息。无线通讯管理单元自适应选择适合的无线通讯设备与母船进行无线通讯,同时将母船发送的控制指令发送给自动驾驶仪。本发明保证无线通讯覆盖水下机器人使命执行的各个阶段,对各个通讯设备进行统一管理和调度,降低自动驾驶仪的负担,降低通讯成本和能源消耗,同时保证水下机器人的安全。

Other Abstract

The invention relates to a wireless communication system and a method for an underwater robot. A wireless communication management unit is respectively connected with a wireless data transfer radio, a wireless bridge, a mobile communication module, a satellite communication device and an underwater acoustic communication machine; after the wireless communication management unit starts to operate, autonomous navigation location information and status information of the underwater robot are acquired from an autopilot installed on the underwater robot. The wireless communication management unit adaptively selects an appropriate wireless communication device to carry out wireless communication with a mother ship, and meanwhile, sends a control instruction sent by the mother ship to the autopilot. According to the wireless communication system and the method for the underwater robot, each stage of task execution of the underwater robot is ensured to be covered by wireless communication, each communication device is uniformly managed and scheduled, the load of the autopilot is reduced, the communication cost and the energy consumption are reduced, and meanwhile, the safety of the underwater robot is ensured.