一种AUV回收用可分离浮体装置

其他题名: Separable floating body device used for recycling AUV (Autonomous Underwater Vehicle)

摘要: 本发明涉及自主水下机器人(简称AUV)回收领域,具体的说是一种AUV回收用可分离浮体装置,包括可分离浮力块、牵引绳、水下电磁铁、应急抛载压铁和框架。其中,可分离浮力块通过设置于其上的弹力张紧绳固定在框架的端板上,水下电磁铁设置于框架内并固定在框架的第二支板上,应急抛载压铁设置在框架外并在水下电磁铁通电产生磁性时被吸附在所述水下电磁铁上;所述框架外设有导流浮力材,且在框架的第二支板外侧的导流浮力材上开有用于容置应急抛载压铁的槽,框架内设置有用于缠绕牵引绳的绳毂,牵引绳一端固定于绳毂的毂轴上,另一端与可分离浮力块相连。本发明无需下放小艇通过小艇上人员手动回收AUV,保证了人员和设备的安全。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of recycling of autonomous underwater vehicles (short for AUV) and particularly relates to a separable floating body device used for recycling the AUV. The separable floating body device comprises a separable floating force block, a traction rope, an underwater electromagnet, emergency throwing ballast iron and a framework, wherein the separable floating force block is fixedly arranged on an end plate of the framework through an elastic tensioning rope arranged on the separable floating force block; the underwater electromagnet is arranged in the framework and fixedly arranged on a second supporting plate of the framework; the emergency throwing ballast iron is arranged outside the framework and is adsorbed on the underwater electromagnet when the underwater electromagnet is electrified to generate magnetism; a flow guide floating force material is arranged outside the framework; a groove for containing the emergency throwing ballast iron is formed in the flow guide floating force material on the outer side of the second supporting plate of the framework; the framework is internally provided with a rope hub for winding the traction rope; and one end of the traction rope is fixedly arranged on a hub shaft of the rope hub and the other end of the traction rope is connected with the separable floating force block. According to the separable floating body device, people can manually recycle the AUV on a small boat without transferring the small boat to the lower level, and the safety of people and equipment is guaranteed.