一种水下液压机械手摆动关节结构

其他题名: Underwater hydraulic manipulator swinging joint structure

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人工程,具体地说是一种水下液压机械手摆动关节结构,可应用于海洋开发或水下作业,包括关节外壳、螺旋摆动缸组件、内部通油轴、管接头,传感器组件、单、双孔走线盒、机械臂底座及机械臂,关节护罩、螺旋摆动缸缸体、管接头和内部通油轴固连于关节外壳上,机械臂底座固连于螺旋摆动缸输出轴上,机械臂安装在机械臂底座上。液压油通过管接头和内部通油轴将动力液压油输送给螺旋摆动缸组件和后续的关节驱动器,实现关节驱动和内部通油;关节装有内置全海深接触式角度传感器,满足深海作业的需求。本发明具有结构紧凑、功能齐全、故障率低、可全海深作业等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to robot engineering and specifically relates to an underwater hydraulic manipulator swinging joint structure which can be applied to sea developing or underwater operating. The underwater hydraulic manipulator swinging joint structure comprises a joint casing, a spiral swinging cylinder assembly, an inner oil passing shaft, a pipe connector, a sensor assembly, a single hole wiring box, a double hole wiring box, a mechanical arm base and a mechanical arm, a joint protection cover, a spiral swinging cylinder body, the pipe connector and the inner oil passing shaft are fixedly connected to the joint casing, the mechanical arm base is fixedly connected to an output shaft of a spiral swinging cylinder, and the mechanical arm is installed on the mechanical arm base. By means of the pipe connector and the inner oil passing shaft, power hydraulic oil is conveyed to the spiral swinging cylinder assembly and a follow-up joint driver to achieve joint driving and inner oil passing and a built-in full sea deep contact type angle sensor is installed in a joint to meet requirements of deep sea operating. The underwater hydraulic manipulator swinging joint structure has the advantages of being compact in structure, complete in function, low in failure rate and capable of performing full sea deep operating.