一种缆绳释放器

Alternative Title: Releaser for cable

Abstract: 本发明属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种缆绳释放器,包括框架下支座、缆绳贮存卷筒及框架上支座,框架下支座与框架上支座之间通过多根框架支撑杆相连,缆绳贮存卷筒通过水下滑动轴承与框架下支座连接;缆绳的一端连接于缆绳贮存卷筒,由左向右、至内而外排布在缆绳贮存卷筒上;框架上支座在缠缆时连接有回转套、在出缆时连接有导缆帽。本发明结构简单,零部件数量少,水下工作时无零部件间的相对移动及转动,大大提高了其工作的可靠性;缆绳在出缆时通过弹性包衣的弹性变形产生的轴向及径向两个方向的压紧力,始终紧箍在缆绳贮存卷筒上,使得缆绳释放器的放缆过程井井有条、一丝不乱。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of underwater robots, and in particular relates to a releaser for a cable. The releaser comprises a frame lower support, a cable storage winding drum and a frame upper support, wherein the frame lower support is connected with the frame upper support through a plurality of frame supporting bars, the cable storage winding drum is connected with the frame lower support through an underwater sliding bearing; one end of the cable is connected to the cable storage winding drum, the cable is wound on the cable storage winding drum from left to right and from inside to outside; and the frame upper support is connected with rotary sleeves when the cable is wound and connected with a cable guide cover when the cable is released. According to the releaser for the cable, the structure is simple, the quantity of parts is small, relative motion and rotation among parts do not exist in underwater work process, the working reliability is greatly improved; and the cable is tightly bound on the cable storage winding drum through pressing force produced by elastic deformation of elastic coating in axial and radial directions when the cable is released, so that the cable releasing process of the releaser of the cable is in good order.