其他题名: Myriametre ARV optical fiber system

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人领域,尤其涉及一种万米ARV光纤系统,该系统包括水面控制台、升沉补偿装置、光纤连接系统。水面控制台用于实时显示水下摄像头采集的图像信息;系统采用重力块与中性浮力块装置能够补偿母船升沉运动,防止光纤缠绕;两个光纤团释放机构相比于光纤绞车释放系统具有体积小成本低的特点,且对海流有一定的抗干扰能力,当光纤受到海流影响而张力增大时,这一机构可以降低海流对ARV载体航行的影响,同时有效防止水面光纤接头处由于张力过大而被拉断;系统具有通用性,适用于不同类型的水下机器人。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to the underwater robot field, and especially relates to a myriametre ARV optical fiber system. The system comprises a water surface control panel, a heave compensation device and an optical fiber connection system. The water surface control panel is used for real-time display of image information collected by an underwater camera. The system employs a gravity block and a neutral buoyancy block device, can compensate heaving motion of a mother ship and prevents winding of optical fibers. two optical fiber ball release mechanisms has characteristics of small size and low cost compared with an optical fiber winch release system and has a certain anti-interference capability to ocean currents. When an optical fiber is affected by ocean currents and the tension force of the optical fiber is increased, the mechanism can lower influences of ocean currents to ARV carrier navigation, and prevents the water surface optical fiber joint from snapping due to too large tension force effectively. The system has universality, and is suitable for underwater robots with different types.