其他题名: Manned submersible emergency navigation controller

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种载人潜水器应急航行控制器,该控制器安装于载人潜水器载人舱内及载人舱外电子舱中,与主航行控制系统共同组成载人潜水器航行控制系统。该控制器核心电路由嵌入式控制器、A/D、D/A、运算放大器等器件组成。载人舱内电路板负责采集和处理控制盒上操纵杆信号,电子舱内电路板负责解析控制指令并输出推进器控制信号,两部分电路间通过穿舱水密电缆进行通信。当潜水器主航行控制系统出现故障时可以切换到应急航行控制器对潜水器进行应急航行控制,以保证潜水器仍具有基本的航行运动能力,实现安全返航。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a manned submersible emergency navigation controller installed in a manned submersible manned cabin and a manned cabin external electronic cabin, and forming a manned submersible navigation control system with a main navigation control system. A core circuit of the controller is composed of an embedded controller, an A/D, a D/A, an operational amplifier, etc. A circuit board in the manned cabin is responsible for collecting and processing signals of a joystick of a control box; a circuit board in the electronic cabin is responsible for analyzing control instructions and outputting propeller control signals; and two circuits are communicated through cabin penetration watertight cables. When the main navigation control system of a submersible breaks down, the emergency navigation controller can be switched to perform emergency navigation control on the submersible, thereby guaranteeing a basic navigation motion capability of the submersible and realizing safe course reversal.