题名: 基于WIA-PA工业无线网络的电镀废水浓度监测系统

其他题名: The Concentration of Electroplating Wastewater Monitoring System Based On WIA-PA Industrial Wireless Network

关键词: 电镀废水 ; WIA-PA ; 工业无线网络

摘要: 为防止电镀基地中各电镀企业废水的违规排放,针对龙溪电镀基地设计开发了基于WIA-PA工业无线网络的电镀废水浓度监测系统。利用WIA-PA工业无线网络数据传输稳定、部署扩展方便等优点,使整个工程可以快速完成传感器数据到应用系统之间的稳定传输。应用层软件实现了实时监测废水排放浓度情况,并增加了预警报警安全管理功能,实际应用结果表明,系统较以前传统的人工巡逻监测方式在监测速度和稳定性上有很大提高,为以后的电镀基地智能化统一管理平台的应用打下了基础。

英文摘要: In order to prevent the illegal discharge of wastewater from electroplating enterprises, we have designed a concentration of electroplating wastewater monitoring system based on WIA-PA industrial wireless network, which aims at Longxi plating base. WIA-PA industrial wireless network has advantages in stable data transmission and easy deployment, so that the whole project can be completed quickly and well. The application layer software realizes the real-time monitoring of the concentration of wastewater discharge, and the warning safety management function. The practical results show that, this system has greatly improved than foot patrol monitoring method in the traditional monitoring speed and stability. For the plating base intelligent unifi ed management platform laid a good foundation in the future.