题名: 基于浮力调节系统的AUV深度控制研究

其他题名: Research on AUV Depth Control Based on the Variable Buoyancy System

关键词: 自主水下机器人 ; 浮力调节系统 ; 浮力变化量 ; 深度控制 ; 模糊自适应控制

摘要: 自主水下机器人(AUV)在深海航行时浮力会受到温度、盐度、深度的影响而发生变化,从而影响其航行性能,为解决浮力变化对AUV的影响研制了浮力调节系统。该文以基于浮力调节系统的AUV为研究对象,利用南海实验数据得到AUV浮力变化与温度、盐度、深度间的关系,把浮力变化引入标准水动力学方程简化后得到AUV水动力学方程,结合浮力调节装置特性参数得到AUV数学模型,设计PID控制、模糊控制、模糊自适应PID控制3种控制方法对AUV进行深度控制研究,通过仿真分析得到:模糊自适应PID控制相对于PID控制,在调节时间、超调量、抗干扰性方面都有较好的控制效果。

英文摘要: Under the deep ocean environment the buoyancy of autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV)changes with the temperature,salinity and depth,which could affect its navigation performance seriously,in order to adjust the impact on the AUV,buoyancy adjustment device was developed to conquer this problem. In this paper,we put the AUV based on the variable buoyancy system as the research object. First based on data of the experiment in south China sea,the following three function relationships,i.e.,the relationship between the buoyancy deviation and depth,the relationship between the buoyancy deviation and temperature,and the relationship between buoyancy deviation and salinity are obtained. Second,after putting the buoyancy variation caused by depth into AUV mathematical model and simplifying the model we get the AUV hydrodynamic equations. Finally,the PID control,fuzzy control and fuzzy adaptive PID control were designed to study the depth control of AUV. Considering the rise time,accommodation time,overshoot and anti-interference,comparison and analysis about the above three methods are conducted. It turns out that the fuzzy adaptive PID control takes an overwhelming advantage over the PID control. Key words:autonomous underwater vehicles(AUV);variable buoyancy system;variable