一种消除测速模糊的梳状谱信号设计方法

其他题名: A comb signal design method that eliminated the speed ambiguity

关键词: 梳状谱信号 多普勒速度模糊 信号设计

摘要: 相比于传统信号,梳状谱具有更好的混响抑制能力,但其容易产生多普勒测速模糊。为了解决这一问题,设计了一种新的几何梳状谱信号,通过分析测速模糊产生的原因,在传统频点计算方法的基础上,利用在信号频点计算中加入一组抗多普勒频率间隔的方法,以降低频点的重合。仿真分析证明,提出的梳状谱信号设计方法有效的减少了速度搜索时频谱重叠的程度,无论在噪声还是混响限制条件下均可以获得一个明显的输出峰值,避免了测速模糊的问题,可以获得比传统信号更好的检测性能。

其他摘要: Compared to the traditional signal, the comb spectrum signal has better reverberation suppression ability. But it is easy to produce Doppler velocity ambiguity. To solve this problem, this paper proposed a new waveform design method of geometric comb spectrum signal. By analyzing the reason of speed fuzzy, we add a set of anti-Doppler frequency interval to reduce the frequency coincidence based on conventional calculation method. Simulation results show that the proposed method can eliminate the spectrum overlap effectively. In noise and reverberation situation, this signal can get an obvious output peak, while avoiding the speed fuzzing. It has better detection performance than traditional comb spectrum signals.