题名: 翼身融合航行体操纵特性研究

其他题名: Study on maneuvering characteristics of blended wing body vehicle

关键词: 操纵性 ; 数值模拟 ; 翼身融合航行体 ; 量纲分析

摘要: 翼身融合航行体以其独特的外形特征和机动性能成为未来海洋发展的重要方向,而人们对这一类型的航行体操纵特点并不了解.本文采用基于半相对坐标系的数值模拟方法对新型航行体操纵特性进行研究,并且通过量纲分析对主要影响参数进行分析.发现水平面回转时给定航速条件下,航行体尾部漩涡会随着旋转半径的变化出现偏转现象,进一步的数值模拟结果表明:旋转半径越小,左右漩涡的不对称性会越明显.当旋转半径给定时,不同航速条件下,航行体尾涡的左右分离位置基本一致.对比发现该类航行体的垂直面回转操纵性要优于水平面回转操纵性,即这类航行体在改变航行深度机动方面具有更大优势.

英文摘要: Blended wing body vehicle with its unique shape and mobility has become an important direction of future development of the ocean, but people do not know much about sailing characteristics of it. In this paper, semi-relative method is adopted to calculate the maneuvering characteristics of blended wing body vehicle, the main influence parameters are got based on dimensional analysis. The tail vortex will change with the rotation radius at in a horizontal turning at given speed. The asymmetric of vortex is greater when the rotating radius is small. The vortex separation position is same with the constant rotating radius. The maneuvering characteristics in vertical turning is better than in horizontal turing, which means than the blended wing body vehicle has more advantages in changing depth maneuver operation.