用于WirelessHART网络的高精度时间同步算法

其他题名: High-precision Time-sync Algorithm for WirelessHART Networks

关键词: Wirelesshart 时间同步 主动同步 被动同步 高精度同步算法

摘要: 为保证Wireless HART网络节点时间严格一致,研究了Wireless HART网络时隙建立过程、主动同步和被动同步时间同步机制,提出了keep-alive数据包周期的计算方法和基于TDMA时隙校正的高精度时间同步算法,该时间同步算法通过单个时隙计数器闭环微调,使网络节点间时钟高度同步。使用Wireless HART通信平台WH-M组网验证了该算法的效果,比使用该算法前降低83%的同步误差。

其他摘要: In order to make WirelessHART network node clock be synchronized, the time-sync mechanism was researched including time slot setting up, active time-sync and passive time-sync steps for a WirelessHART network. The way to calculate keepalive packet cycle and the high-precision time-sync algorithm was presented. The time-sync algorithm adopts single time slot closedloop adjustment method to realize the whole network high-precision synchronization. The test effect on WirelessHART platform WH - M proves that time difference between nodes was reduced by 83%.