题名: 低阶被控过程含延迟的饱和最优PID控制器设计方法

其他题名: A Design Method of Saturated Optimal PID Controller for the Low-order Controlled Processes with Time Delay

关键词: 控制器输出饱和问题 ; 饱和最优PID(proportional integral derivative)控制器约束最优控制问题 ; 非线性约束最优化问题

摘要: 实际控制器的输出信号是有界信号,即控制器输出饱和问题.针对控制器输出饱和问题,本文提出了低阶被控过程含延迟的一种饱和最优PID控制器设计方法.将控制误差及1阶、2阶、3阶微分项,及它们的混合项作为优化性能指标,建立了含有状态约束、稳定性及代数约束的非线性最优控制问题.应用共同李亚普诺夫函数定理与李亚普诺夫定理,约束最优控制问题被转化为非线性约束最优化问题,通过求解相应的非线性约束最优化问题,可获得饱和最优PID控制器参数.仿真结果表明了设计方法的可行性和有效性.

英文摘要: In actual control systems,the controller's output signal is bounded,which is the controller's output saturated problem. This paper presents a design method of saturated optimal proportional integral derivative ( PID) controller for low-order processes with time delay. The controller error,first-order error derivative, second-order error derivative,third-order error derivative,and their cross-items are used to calculate performance index. Subsequently,a nonlinear optimal control problem with the state constraint,and stability and algebraic constraint is proposed. The constraint optimal control problem is transformed into the nonlinear constraint optimization problem using common Lyapunov functions and Lyapunov theorems. Thus,the saturated optimal PID controller can be obtained by solving the nonlinear constraint optimization problem. The simulation results illustrate effectiveness and usefulness of the proposed design method.