基于CC2530的ZigBee的智能家居设计

其他题名: Design of ZigBee Smart Home Based on CC2530

关键词: Cc2530 Z-stack 传感器 Zigbee 单播 智能家居

摘要: 基于ZigBee的无线传感网络在工业、家居、医疗等行业领域的发展成为发展的一种趋势,采用TI公司的Z-STACK协议栈,在IAR的开发环境下,以CC2530芯片为核心控制各传感器构建出家居的无线传感器网络。分布在各个房间的传感器为一个终端节点,收集到的传感信息通过星型网络无线发给协调器,协调器通过串口发送给上位机显示出终端节点所在的房间、传感器类型、网络地址和传感器数据或者状态。通过分析各个房间的传感器数据或状态,我们可以通过串口发送相应的命令到协调器上,协调器通过单播的方式发送信息到相应房间的节点上,实现开关灯及窗帘,最终实现Zig Bee网络通信和家居控制。

其他摘要: This paper uses TI's Z-STACK protocol stack in the IAR development environment with CC2530 chip as the core control each sensor wireless sensor networks construct home.Distributed sensors in each room for a terminal node, the sensor information collected through wireless distributed star network coordinator, the coordinator sent to the host computer via the serial port terminal node shows the room where the sensor type, network address, and the sensor data or status.