网络环境下不敏感系统的分布式区域预测控制方法

Alternative Title: Distributed predictive control method with zone control for insensitive system under network environment

Keyword: 分布式控制系统 可控性 区域控制 条件数 不敏感系统

Abstract: 针对二分图网络结构下的不敏感系统的可控性比较差的问题,本文提出了带有区域控制的分布式模型预测控制方法.该方法首先利用分支定界法对分布式控制系统结构进行最优设计;然后,结合区域控制提高控制系统的动态性能指标;最后,依据回路之间的关联性的强弱选择每个回路的控制方式(精确控制或区域控制).仿真结果显示带有区域控制的分布式预测控制系统的调节时间比没有带区域控制的分布式控制系统明显缩短;同时,通过对回路控制方式的选择增加了精确控制的智能体数量.仿真结果证明了利用分布式区域预测控制方法可以提高系统的容错性,通过对系统的可控性和关联性进行分析,可以在精确控制和区域控制之间寻找到最优组合,从而达到快速精确的控...

Other Abstract: Because the controllability of insensitive system with bipartite graph network structure is very poor, we propose a distributed model predictive control (DMPC) method with zone control. Firstly, the optimal controllability structure of DMPC is designed using a branch and bound algorithm. Then, the DMPC is combined with zone control to improve the dynamic performance index of control system. Finally, the control mode (precise control or zone control) of each loop is selected according to the correlation degree between the loops. The simulation results show that the settling time of distributed model predictive controller with zone control is significantly shorter than that of distributed model predictive controller without zone control. The number of intelligent agents being precisely controlled becomes greater than that before selecting the control mode of the loop. It is demonstrated that the distributed predictive control method with zone control improves the fault tolerance of control system, and the optimal combination between precise control and zone control can be determined through the analysis of the controllability and relevance. The control performance indices can be achieved rapidly and precisely.