题名: 基于等效惯量模拟的空间站转位机械臂承载性能测试

其他题名: Load carrying capacity test of the space station redocking manipulator based on the equivalent inertia simulation method

关键词: 空间站转位机械臂 ; 超大转动惯量模拟 ; 等效转动惯量 ; 动力学等效 ; 性能测试

摘要: 由于地面模拟真实舱体大惯量负载较为困难,且实现体积庞大,本文提出了一种基于等效惯量模拟的空间站转位机械臂承载性能测试方法,设计了一种基于气浮增速机构的惯量模拟器,并根据等效动力学原理建立了惯量模拟器等效负载数学模型,减小了负载惯量,降低了其空间微重力运动环境模拟难度,实现了空间机械臂承载性能的有效测试.最后通过仿真计算验证了测试方法与空间转位过程的一致性.仿真结果表明,腕关节和肩关节输出力矩与空间转位时输出力矩最大误差分别为4.61%和1.33%,腕关节和肩关节的惯量模拟误差分别小于4.52%和1.03%,证明该方法可有效地对转位机械臂进行承载性能测试.

英文摘要: In a ground test, it is hard to conduct a full-physical simulation of function modules of a space station because of the great volume of space, the difficulties of weightlessness simulation and the huge cost. A test method based on the equivalent inertia simulation is proposed, which makes the volume of load inertia much smaller and reduces the difficulties of its micro-gravity space environment simulation. Inertia simulator, a mechanical mechanism mainly composed of gas bearings and a planet-gear increaser, is designed, and a mathematic model of the equivalent load of the inertia simulator based on the equivalent dynamics theory is established. Finally, simulation results show that the method is effective and can achieve the same joint torque loads of the space station redocking manipulator just as in space translocation. The relative errors of load torque of wrist joint and shoulder joint, respectively, are less than 4.61% and 1.33% and the maximum simulation errors of rotation inertia of wrist joint and shoulder joint, respectively, are 4.52% and 1.03%, which shows that the method can achieve a valid load bearing performance test of the space redocking manipulator.