不等厚激光拼焊板咬边缺陷研究

其他题名: Research on the Undercut Problem of Unequal-Thickness Tailor Welded Blanks

关键词: 激光拼焊 咬边 偏移量 线能量

摘要: 不等厚激光拼焊板广泛应用于汽车车身制造,实现了按照强度需求合理分配钢板厚度,在不降低强度和安全性的前提下实现了汽车的轻量化和节能减排。咬边缺陷是不等厚激光拼焊板的常见缺陷之一,严重影响其冲压时的抗拉强度。基于激光拼焊的工艺特点,对咬边缺陷的成因和解决办法进行了研究,确定了偏移量、线能量、错配及精剪误差与咬边的关系,并对薄板发生咬边的最小熔宽进行了实验研究。该研究结果可为优化激光拼焊工艺参数提供理论支持。

其他摘要: Unequal-thickness tailor welded blanks (TWB)are widely used in automotive body manufacturing,equal strength design is realized by using this method. TWB ensured the body’s strength and safety,and achieved a lightweight and energy saving cars. Undercut is one of the common defects of unequal-thickness tailor welded blanks which affecting its tensile strength seriously. Based on technological features of tailored laser welding,the causes and solutions of undercut are studied, the relationships between line energy,mismatch,fine cut error and undercut are made,and the minimum melting width of the thinner blanks is obtained. The research results can provide theoretical support for optimizing tailored laser welding process parameters.