题名: 基于力控制的机器人研抛工艺研究

其他题名: Study of robotic grinding and polishing finishing based on the force control

关键词: 力控制技术 ; 机器人自动化研抛 ; 有机玻璃 ; 研抛压力 ; 表面质量

摘要: 研究以KUKA 30-3机器人为实验平台,基于力控制技术研究自由曲面有机玻璃的机器人自动化研抛加工工艺。理论研究分析可知,研抛工具与工件之间的接触压力是影响有机玻璃研抛表面质量的重要因素,而基于力控制的机器人能够模仿工人的研抛操作,使研抛工具与工件表面之间保持恒定的接触压力,有效地保证了研抛质量。研究以有机玻璃为实验对象,通过实验对比了加力控制与不加力控制下,不同的研抛接触压力对加工表面质量的影响。实验结果表明,加入力控制技术的机器人研抛加工不仅能够提高研抛表面质量(表面粗糙度和表面三维形貌),同时还可以提高加工效率,保证产品质量的一致性。

英文摘要: KUKA 30-3 robot is employed as the experimental platform. Robotic automation grinding and polishing ( RAGP) of polymethylmethacrylate ( PMMA) are investigated based on the force control technology. By the analysis of theory,the important effect factor of PMMA surface quality is the contact force between the GP tool and the surface of workpiece surface. However,robot based on force control can imitate worker’s operation,and keeps the contact force between GP tool and surface constant to obtain better surface quality. PMMA is taken as the experimental material. The surface quality effect of the different GP force is investigated with or without force control. The experimental results show that robotic grinding and polishing process with force control not only improves surface quality,but also increases efficiency and guaranteed the uniformity of product quality.