有机玻璃研磨抛光机器人力控制研究

其他题名: A Study of Grinding and Polishing Robot Force Control for Plexiglass

关键词: 柔顺控制 重力补偿 机器人 力控制

摘要: 以有机玻璃为研抛加工对象,将机器人离线路径规划与在线力控制结合起来组成机器人研抛控制系统。对研抛工具在加工过程中所受作用力进行了分析,根据柔性机构与主动柔顺控制,建立了一种主被动柔顺控制研抛模型。通过工具重力计算,提出了基于工具负载的重力补偿算法,用于消除研抛加工过程中产生的重力的干扰。提出了基于阻抗内环的力外环控制策略,实现了对研抛力的无静差跟踪。试验结果表明,该方法通过计算期望力与实际力的误差对机器人轨迹进行修正,实现了机器人相对恒定的力控制效果。

其他摘要: Taking plexiglasses the grinding and polishing object, a robot grinding and polishing systemsis established, which is composed of robot offline path planning and online force control. An active and passive compliance control grinding and polishing model is set up by analyzing the grinding and polishing tool force in process of machining according to flexible mechanism and active compliance control. The gravity compensation algorithm based tool load is proposed by tool gravity calculation, which is for eliminating gravitational disturbance in the grinding and polishing process. A novel explicit force control strategy based on impedance inner loop control is proposed,and the tracking with no static errors about the grinding and polishing force is implemented. The experimental results show that the robot achieves a relatively constant force control effect by modifying the robot trajectory through calculating the difference between reference force and actual force.