中大口径弹药物理量自动化测量系统的应用与研究

其他题名: Application and Research of Medium and Large Caliber Ammunition Mass Centroid Mass of Partial and Length Automation of the Measurement System

关键词: 中大口径 质心 质偏 质量 长度

摘要: 介绍了一组中大口径弹药质量质心质偏及长度自动化测量系统的应用与研究,本套装备可实现多种型号、多种尺寸火工品的质量、质心、质偏、长度的自动化测量,详细介绍了本套装备的测量原理以及测量系统的设计;设备经实际应用检验,满足工艺要求,实现了无人化操作,提高了测量效率和测量精度,提高了本质安全度,降低了工人劳动强度,避免了火工品表面刮伤和火工品倾覆等危险事件的发生。

其他摘要: This paper introduced a set of new applications and large-caliber ammunition centroid qualitative study quality and length of partial automation of the measuring system,and this set of equipment can achieve the quality,centroid,quality bias and length of automation measure of EED of a variety of models and sizes. The article detailed the design of the sets of equipment measuring principle and the measurement system. After practical application test,the equipment meets the process requirements,and achieves unmanned operation,and improves measurement efficiency and accuracy,and improves the intrinsic safety, and reduces labor intensity,and avoids the product surface scratches and Pyrotechnics overturning and other dangerous events.