改进的区域解相算法及其在三维重建中的应用

其他题名: A New Phase Unwrapping Algorithm and Its Application in Three-dimensional Surface Reconstruction

关键词: 解相位 相位移算法 三维重建 相位轮廓术

摘要: 解相位算法是位相三维轮廓测量技术的关键,基于区域的解相位算法是应用较为广泛的解相算法之一。但在实践中发现基于区域的解相算法存在一定问题:当被测物体表面存在阶跃形变结构或噪声较大时可能产生解相错误。通过对该算法解相过程的分析确定了错误产生的原因,并针对存在问题提出一种改进算法,在区域分割的基础上计算每点相位可靠度质量图,并根据计算的二阶差分质量图制定新的区域分割与合并策略对相位进行解算。实验结果表明,本文算法可显著提高基于区域解相算法的解相精度,对表面高度变化较为复杂、噪声较大的相位数据可进行有效处理,具有良好的重建精度和鲁棒性。

其他摘要: The phase unwrapping procedure is the most important step in three-dimensional( 3-D) surface reconstruction. Among numerous techniques of phase unwrapping,the region-based algorithms are outstanding, which provide a trade-off between robustness and the computational complexity. However,there is indeed a serious weakness in the region-based algorithms that the unwrapped data may be incorrect when there are sudden appearances or high noise on measured objects’surfaces. To overcome this problem,a new phase-unwrapping algorithm by calculating the quality map of wrapped phase first was proposed. A new region divided and coalescent strategy is also made with the help of second order difference quality map. Experimental results have demonstrated that the proposed algorithm is reliable and robust; it can improve the precision of wrapped data with sudden appearances or high noise remarkably.