海底观测网光电复合缆开路故障识别及区间定位方法

其他题名: Open-circuit fault identification and interval locating method of optoelectric cable of seafloor observatory network

关键词: 海底观测网 光电复合缆 状态估计 开路故障 邻接矩阵

摘要: 针对海底观测网络海底光电复合缆出现开路故障的问题,提出了采用平均测量残差值的方法识别开路故障。根据实时的网络拓扑结构与电流方向,建立有向图的邻接矩阵,将网络结构分成三种不同的区域。计算故障时刻前后的接驳盒电压变化差,利用差值进行开路故障的区域定位,针对耦合区域,提出了假设检验的方法进行开路故障海缆的区间定位。建立了海底观测网供电网络模型,进行了开路故障仿真分析,结果验证了该开路故障识别和定位方法的实用性和有效性。

其他摘要: For the problem of open-circuit fault with the optoelectric cable in the seafloor observatory network, a method of its identification by measuring the mean residual value is proposed. According to real-time network topology and current direction, an adjacency matrix of directed graph is built, to divide the network structure into three different areas. The voltage difference of the junction box across the moment the fault occurs is calculated and used for open-circuit fault section location. A hypothesis-testing method for the coupled regions is proposed to locate the section of the open-circuit fault. A model for the seafloor observatory network is developed and the open-circuit fault is analyzed by simulation. The results show that the method proposed is practical and efficient.