基于QEMU的CAN网络仿真

其他题名: THE CAN NETWORK SIMULATION BASED ON QEMU

关键词: Can Qemu Qom Linux Socketcan Sja1000 仿真

摘要: 为了缩短CAN网络的开发周期,降低成本,通常先通过软件进行仿真。在此采用QEMU作为其单个结点,并通过Socket CAN将各个结点链接起来组成CAN(Controller Area Network)虚拟网络。在设计单结点时,采用最新的QOM(QEMU Object Model)模型,设计了通用的独立CAN控制器SJA1000,包括设备模型、设备前后端、设备驱动的设计。最后在QEMU实现了虚拟CAN设备,给出了其功能测试结果,并对搭建的CAN网络进行了性能测试,满足仿真要求。

其他摘要: In order to shorten the developing cycle of CAN network and reduce the cost as well,usually the simulation with software will be conducted at the beginning. Here,QEMU is used as a single CAN node,and each node is linked together through SocketCAN to form the virtual CAN network. When designing the single node,the latest QOM model is used to design the general stand-alone CAN controller SJA1000, including the design of device model,front-end and back-end of the device as well as the device driver on Linux. At last the virtual CAN device is implemented on QEMU,its functional test results are provided,and the performance test on the CAN network built is conducted,it meets the requirement of simulation.