深海5功能水下电动机械手设计及误差分析

其他题名: Development and Error Analysis of a Deep-Ocean 5-Function Underwater Electric Manipulator

关键词: 电动机械手 电动直线缸 腕转夹钳模块 D-h法

摘要: 面向深海中小作业型水下机器人应用需求,针对水下液压机械手支持系统庞大复杂、关节直接驱动式水下电动机械手负载能力小等特点,研究设计了深海中等负载5功能电动机械手。该机械手前三个关节采用相同的电动直线缸模块进行驱动,均能实现120°范围的摆动。电动直线缸模块内部设有直线电位计进行位置反馈,以便该机械手与水下机器人组成的系统具备自主作业能力,腕转夹钳模块集成了腕转和夹钳两个功能。利用D-H法对机械手进行了运动学分析,为后续自主作业研究奠定了理论基础。通过矩阵微分法对机械手末端位置误差进行了分析,误差小于1.7mm。

其他摘要: To meet the demand of small and medium -sized deep -ocean operating Underwater Vehicle, a deep -ocean medium-load 5-function underwater electric manipulator is developed, the design avoids hydraulic manipulator’s large and complex supporting system and has larger load than the electric manipulator directly driven by joints. The first three-joints of the manipulator are driven by the same kind of electric linear cylinder module and all of the joints can realize a range of 120° swing. Inside the linear cylinder module, a linear potentiometer for position feedback is installed to enable the autonomous operating of underwater vehicle equipped with the manipulator system. The manipulator’s wrist-clamp module integrates wrist and clamp function. The D-H method is used to analyze the manipulator’s kinematics which lays the theoretical foundation for the research of autonomous operating. And the matrix differential method is used to analyze the manipulator end position error, and the error is less than 1.7mm.