实时避碰的无人水面机器人在线路径规划方法

Alternative Title: Survey of online path planning of unmanned surface vehicle for real-time collision avoidance

Keyword: 无人水面机器人 在线路径规划 速度避障法 国际海上避碰规则公约 混合整数线性规划 动态环境

Abstract: 针对动态环境下,无人水面机器人必须遵守国际海上避碰规则公约且实时在线路径规划的难题,提出一种无人水面机器人在动态环境下进行在线路径规划的方法。此方法将国际海上避碰规则公约融入速度避障法,将速度避障法中的相对速度线性化,使其能作为约束融入混合整数线性规划器。同时将USV的本体动力学约束与环境约束结合,采用多目标函数作为优化函数,根据任务的要求选择距离优化函数、速度优化函数和遵守COLREGs目标函数等多个优化目标函数。最后,通过对USV在2种会遇情况规划路径的仿真实验分析,验证了此规划算法的有效性。

Other Abstract: Aiming at the problem of complies with the Convention on the International Regulations for Preventing Collisions at Sea and online real-time path planning of unmanned surface vehicle in dynamic environment. A new method of online path planning is proposed for Unmanned Surface Vehicle in a dynamic environment. This method have merged International Regulations for Preventing Collisions at Sea (COLREGs) with Velocity Obstacle (VO), make relative speed of velocity obstacle avoidance method lineation, and make VO as a set of velocities constraints combined with mixed-integer linear programming. At mealtime, combined USV body dynamics constraints and environmental constraints, and make multi objective function as the optimization function and choose distance, speed and abeyance COLREGs as target functions. At last, analysis the path planning about two kinds of encounter situations and the simulation results show the effectiveness of this planning algorithm.