2自由度PID控制系统中的前置预滤波器

其他题名: A Pre-Filter Designed for 2-DOF PID Control Systems

关键词: 前置预滤波 2自由度控制 Pid控制 伺服跟踪

摘要: 为了提高前置预滤波器的滤波性能,同时降低前置预滤波器的设计难度,提出了一种应用于搭建2自由度PID(proportional-integral-derivative)控制系统的前置预滤波器设计方法.首先提出了系统响应信号的分量信号的概念,然后基于最小二乘法,推导出一种改善系统响应输出特性的前置预滤波器的设计方法.所设计的前置预滤波器具有PID的简单形式,能够方便地应用于搭建2自由度PID控制系统.所述设计方法的主要优点在于:无需系统辨识,整个设计过程只需要系统的响应输出信号;所设计出的前置预滤波器能有效减小2自由度PID控制系统在阶跃响应中的震荡,且能使系统的响应速度与给定的参考模型的响应速度...

其他摘要: To enhance filtering effectiveness and to reduce design complexity,we propose a pre-filter design that can be incorporated into 2-DOF PID control systems. During the design process,the component system response output is analyzed and then,based on the least squares method,a pre-filter method for enhancing the system response property is devised. The resultant pre-filter has a simple PID form and is convenient for use in 2-DOF PID control system construction. There are several significant advantages to the proposed design: system identification is not needed,the whole design process only requires system output signals,the designed pre-filter can effectively eliminate the vibration of the system output of 2-DOF PID control system in step response, and the response speed of the designed system is consistent with that of the pre-set reference model. Through simulation of the design of the pre-filter for a typical PID control system,we obtain the response output signal based on the pre-filter design process. The filtering effectiveness is then tested by simulation and the results prove the pre-filter's effectiveness.