功能性近红外光谱系统及锁相放大器算法的研究

Alternative Title: Research on the Functional Near-infrared Spectroscopy System and Lock-in Amplifier Algorithm

Keyword: 功能性近红外光谱技术 氧合血红蛋白 脱氧血红蛋白 锁相放大器

Abstract: 功能性近红外光谱技术是一种新兴的非侵入式光学技术,该技术可以测量脑皮层的功能性活动信息;介绍了单通道fNIRS系统的开发,为了验证系统的性能,2人参与了算数运算任务,获得了氧合血红蛋白和脱氧血红蛋白的浓度变化;锁相放大器在fNIRS系统中可以很好地提取淹没在噪声中微弱的光强信号,但是模拟锁相放大器价格昂贵,对多通道系统来说是很大的负担;设计了数字锁相放大器算法,通过与模拟锁相进行比较,结果表明设计的数字锁相放大器可以取代价格昂贵的模拟锁相放大器。

Other Abstract: Functional near-infrared spectroscopy(fNIRS)is an emerging non-invasive optical technique which can measure cortical brain activities. This study describes the development of one-channel fNIRS system, in order to validate the performance the system, two subjects participate in mental arithmetic task, the concentration changes of oxy-hemoglobin and deoxy-hemoglobin are measured. Lockin amplifier can recover the low-level signals buried in significant amounts of noise, but the price of lock-in amplifier is very expensive and it is a burden for multi-channel system. This paper presented a method for designing digital lock-in amplifier to replace analogue lock-in amplifier. Compared with analogue lock-in amplifier, results show that our designed digital lock-in amplifier can replace the expensive analogue lock-in amplifier.