题名: 基于AFM探针的PZT标定和纳米尺度操控

其他题名: PZT Calibration and Nanomanipulation Based on the AFM Probe

关键词: 原子力显微镜(AFM) ; 压电陶瓷管(PZT) ; Prandtl-Ishlinskii(PI)模型 ; 纳米操作 ; 虚拟纳米手策略

摘要: 研究了一种利用一般原子力显微镜(AFM)实现简便高效纳米操作的方法。利用AFM的成像功能及AFM探针的刻划功能,记录并测量压电陶瓷管(PZT)在X和Y两个方向的位移特性,解决了一般AFM无法检测自身PZT在X和Y两个方向位移的问题;采用PrandtlIshlinskii(PI)模型对PZT的迟滞非线性特性进行建模并建立前馈控制器,以解决AFM探针任意运动路径的驱动问题;采用虚拟纳米手策略对AFM探针的运动路径进行设计,通过构建的前馈控制器驱动AFM探针,完成了15μm×15μm范围内对直径200 nm聚苯乙烯颗粒的连续折线推动,并对长约1.3μm的银棒进行了固定姿态连续平移操作,推动距离超过5...

英文摘要: The method to accomplish the simple and fast nanomanipulation with a common atomic force microscopy(AFM)was proposed. With the imaging function of the AFM and the lithography function of the AFM probe, the displacement characteristics of the piezoelectric tube(PZT) were recorded and measured along X and Y axes, solving the problem that it is impossible to measure the PZT displacement along Xand Yaxes by the common AFM itself. Prandtl-Ishlinskii (PI)model was used to describe the PZT hysteresis nonlinearity characteristics, then the feed forward controller was constructed, solving the problem of the PZT actuation in arbitrary trajectory for the AFM probe. The motion path of the AFM probe was designed by using the virtual nano-hand strategy (VNHS).The polystyrene nanoparticle with the diameter of 200 nm was continuously manipulated in a broken line within the task space square of 15μm×15μm through driving the AFM probe by the constructed feed forward controller. Besides, a silver stick with the length of about 1.3μm in a fixed pose was also continuously pushed in parallel with the distance more than 5μm.The whole motion time can be greatly saved for the absence of the local scanning process, and the average single pushing time reduces within 10s.